Benton elementary schools release 1st-semester honor rolls

Staff Writer

Editor's Note: The following honor rolls were published in Tuesday's issue of The Saline Courier. Extra copies can be purchased at the newspaper office, located at 321 N. Market St. in Downtown Benton.

The Benton elementary schools have released their honor rolls for the first semester of the 2018-19 school year.
The following students are in the third through fourth grades and have earned at least all A’s and B’s during that time:

Angie Grant Elementary

3rd Grade
All A’s

Josiah Andrade
Jostin Barrera
Blaze Bean
JR Byers
Archer Conn
Bryher Cooper
Harper Duprere
Bella Frazier
Daelyn Hawkins
Brianna Henley
Joseph Herndon
Olivia James
Rylee Kindrix
Xander Maison
Abigail Malcome
Beckett McDaniel
Dana Melendez
Gavin Moon
Maci Pompeo
Gavan Richardson
Haley Sandoval
Braxton Sledd
Easton Snellings
Luke Sowell
Kayleigh Starks
Talon Taylor
Alissa Thompson
Haeley Thornberry
Karrington Williams
Emory Womack

A’s and B’s

Jaxon Aycock
Leo Bethards
Brodie Bond
Jase Cecil
Adriana Doran
Chris Easter
Logan Houston
Jacob Jones
Aubrey Lewis
Abbie Lunsford
Max Mayo
Kaila McDonald
Carlie Newton
Tori Ortiz
James Parker
Kiona Prysock
Bella Quadros
Jelissa Reed
Dawson Rice
Julio Rivera
Destani Rolen
Aniya Sample
Riley Shaffer
Daisy Swiney
Davida Thornton
Gadge Walker
Lily Wilson
Ralaaya Wilson
Michaela Winn
Trinity Young
Allen Ziemer

4th Grade
All A’s

Jasmine Arellano
Jemima Arellano
Lucy Barber
Ariel Beck
Easton Conn
Aaron Francis
Jaren Ginther
Alana Green
Jayden Greenwood
Emily Hicks
Jaina Keisler
Nam Le
Blake Mitchem
Ethan Nguyen
Alexis Pasierb
Aamani Payne
Kharis Rice
Alison Rivera
Trinity Roy
Hailey Smith
Lauren Stogner
Connor Wallace
Maggie Zhang

A’s and B’s

Gabriel Alvarado
Emery Ashley
Arianna Barnes
Lucia Bonilla
Aiden Bowman
Abby Brown
Riley Bryram
Andrew Carlson
Sophia Carter
Antwon Cox
Juliet Farrow
Kaiden Foster
Bryson Griffis
Jaiden Grimmett
Alan Hanson
Cameron Hawkins
Dessirae Inman
Kyleigh Jewell
Alex Jones
Jordyn Kennedy
Navaeh Kitchens
Ali Martinez
Gracelynn Mitchell
Emery Moore
Noah Moore
Brooklyn Newell
Zaylen Newton
Kevin Nguyen
Atilio Ortiz
Daisy Pascual
Dayton Perry
Brycen Pisciotta
Anayah Quiney
Marlee Rickett
London Robbins
Jacob Rodriguez
Walter Rodriguez
Xandy Rowan
Greten Salvador-Couto
Jimi Smith
Lily Smith
Hannah Sonk
Jayla Stinson
Alexis Sullivan
Charles Tripp
Mayple Vaughn
Gracie Worley

Caldwell Elementary

3rd Grade
All A’s

Lorne Adams Kaylen Sovey
Luke Ammons Aubry Strickland
Ruby Bonner Muhammond Taimoor
Kitty Burns Ella Tittle
Knox Butler Jude Turner Ethan Bynum Noah Webb
Colin Eisele Brooke Weston
Aniston Fox Brae Wilcox
Ryan Fuller Zechariah Willoughby
Michael Garcia Davis Young
Zola Godfrey-Newsom
Kolton Goff
Remington Goin
Ansley Golden
Zoe Harrison
Ellyse Hill
Emma Hipskind
Katie Howe
Aaron James
Keeley Kuykendall
Kinsley Lambert
Samantha Langley
Karis Malone
Isabella McCutcheon
Adrienne Mullenberg
Nate Nalley
Landon Pelkey
Evan Pianalto
Elle Richardson
Cash Robinson
Max Schmidt
Reid Scott
Grayson Scudder
Allie Grace Self
Drake Sovey

A’s and B’s

Gavin Allen
Ciriyah Blackmon
Cooper Brechtel
Aubrey Carter
Gracie Chafton
Enoch Chaney
Chloe Childress
Braylon Flowers
Carle Forwe’
Caroline Gaither
Carson Harmon
Hennessy Hopper
Leah Howell
Landon Hughes
Anna Hughey
Hudson James
Nathan Johnson
Emily Keene
Savannah Kenreich
Kyle Knight
Alissa Lawrence
Emalee Lawrence
Gracie Mann
Matthew McDaniel
Owen Reed
Lailani Rios
Zoey Roberts
Knox Shumskey
Emory Statton
Tabron Thomas
Avery Thompson
Wade Westin
Jaxon Whitaker
Kruz Wyse

4th Grade
All A’s

Aubree Barlow Laila McCowen
Bryant Barton Aubrey Moody Asher Bennett Emery Oetken
Daphne Branch Rylynn Poor
Katelyn Bryson Jillian Rains
Anna Burns Kalyn Rhodes
Maya Burrow Micah Robertson
Garrett Calaway Belle Russell
Conner Campbell Leah Saunders
Jack Cloud Sophie Saunders
Xoi Cook Lilly Scott
Dawson Daves Parker Taylor
Jamie Davis Trevor Tracy
Gavin Eastham Brilee Vincent
Wyatt Elrod Lynley Woolbright
Charli Fontenot Kristen Wright
Avery Fox Isaac Young
Kennedy Glaze
Hayden Goshien
Caleb Halvorsen
James Halvorsen
Haven Harklau
Sam Harris
Becker Harrison
Evan Henderson
Aaron Hill
Morgan Holden
Leighton Hopman
Ryan Hopson
Brody James
Jackson Jundt
Carter Knowles
Addie Leonard
Ryne Lewallen
Braden Lindsey
Alice Marek

A’s and B’s

Addy Bakalekos Gracie Thomas
William Barnard Lyric Trotter
Noah Bennett Cheyenne Van Echo
Zachary Blair Max Wilson
Avery Broadus Charleigh Word
Jessi Caldwell
Cooper Campbell
Kayleigh Coats
Evan Crutchfield
Audrey Digiovanna
Devon Dobbins
Nickolas Doddridge
Macee Earnest
Knowlton Epperson
Ella Eskridge
Rose Eskridge
Aslyn Garner
Olivia Gay
Collin Hood
Raylin Huskey
Tyler Jackson
Abigail Knutson
Andrew Legate
Mason Linkous
Colton Lucas
Desi Malone
Sabrina Massey
Destany Meredith
Madilyn Morgan
Marley Morris
Fabion Patraca
Charlotte Reed
Ethan Rose
Alexis Statton
Avery Statton
London Suggs

Howard Perrin
Elementary

3rd Grade
All A’s

Brock Carozza
Hannah Fouche
Noah Josephson
Holden Neely
Maddox Brantley
Payton Hammons
Morgan McIntire
Riley Thomas
Lucas Blankenship
Vivian Hope
Lillian Hritz
Gabriel Rudolph
Zayne Nagle
Gavin Pardee
Jackson Brown
Michael Hendrix
Korbin Keene
Callie Little
Riley Priest
Lucas Pruitt

A’s and B’s

Ayden Bateman
Ceagan Bradford
Matilda Callahan
Aubrey Holmes
Bennett Hudspeth
Dylan Kinney
Sylvie Karr
Lily Manley-Bradford
Alex McPherson
Gabriellaa Nelson
Isabella Shackeford
Tristian Sisokrath
Peyton Standridge
Grace Wright
Noah Allen
Lily Boyette
Jessie Doggett
Landon Eichorn
Max Gist
Hudson Kindy
Cade McGree
Kennon Slocum
Sophie Stackhouse
Mason Treat
Halen Williams
Jackson White
Aimslee Almond
Azlyn Barnard
Michael Bedsole
Alexander Bevers
Shelby Brooks
Hannah Browning
Arabella Clayton
Mary-Jane Green
Genghis Kung
Conner Morrow
Austin Walker
Charles Zaremba
Zoey Ellis
Samuel Hicks
Wesley Hoffman
Emily Holliday
Lillie Huett
Wyatt Kinney
Barrett Petet
Brayden Wallace
Cenesis Walsh
Christian White
Oliver Wilson
Michah Bates
Truett Bridges
Logan Hinojosa
Holling McDaniel
Aubrey Rice
Ella Richards
Lilliana Rollans
Carter Sanders
Nealy Young

4th Grade
All A’s

Kenneth Boothman
Adelein Goetze
Eva Johnson
Brylet McClellan
Weston Monson
Robert Smith
Zack Toblesky
Alec Wooten
Kloee Brown
Chase Cobb
Madison Dalby
Madalyn Havniear
Blakely Hyatt
Aubree Jackson
Connor Blankenship
Rhett Dornblaser
Caleb Huff
Reid Mitchell
Easton Ochoa
Aynslee Schmitt

A’s and B’s

Peyton Bowling
Morgan Bradford
Lily Brosi
Weston Davis
Tyler Dean
Shelby Donnell
Aidan Garrett
Hanna Glindeman
Milo Grissom
Kate Huffman
Bryson Matyja
Riley Hawkins
Bryson Matyja
Riley Hawkins
Brooklyn Berlin
Chloe Friend
Isabella Gonzalez
Adrianah Henderson
Lucy Jessen
Anniston Kurosaki
Madden Landers
Hattie Lee
Kason Mancilla
Cooper Priest
Kaleb Sledge
Andrianah Henderson
Dennis Jackson
Jonas Vinson
Cameron White
Caidence Anderson
Mollie Browning
Brianna Clack
Emma Baxley
Miriam Boss
Ethan Elder
Brianna Emerson
Samuel Hendrix
Macey Hughes
Jayson McCutcheon
Logan Ratliff
Haven Faulkner
Ella Ferguson
Tyler Goodwin
Brooke Honea
Jacob Kaczmarek
Payton Piper
Hayden Pounders
John Tolbert
Brayden Weaver
Gage Williams
Lana Browning
Briana Burkhead
Ashlynn Cook
Alexandria Eidt
Lilith Fedor
Alyssa Garrett
Desirae Glenn
Wesley Howard
Djabaki Johnson
Carly Pruett
Mattison Roberts
Andrew Vondran

Ringgold Elementary

3rd Grade
All A’s

Braxton Baker
Angel Diaz-Perez
Bryson Foy
Fernanda Garcia
Clay Jacuzzi
Aiyah Miller
Raquel Moran
Kayden Nelson
Lily Plaisance
Madelyn Price
Kyla Rambo
Sam Sewell
Stella Stuart
Drake Woodard

A’s and B’s

Eli Alexander
Bentley Baker
Jackson Barnes
Jalena Bell
Keara Benbrook
Danyella Benson
Layton Berry
Jayla Brewer
Blade Brown
Stevie Browning
Natalya Burton
Annabelle Coke
Lorelei Dockery
Ethan Dougherty
Taylor Dust
Maria Espinosa-Garcia
Kadyn Finley
Anna Flynn
Jayden Freeman
Runley Glenn
Kherington Goff
Austin Hurtado-Tinajero
Halie Johnson
Colt Kelly
Truly Kent
Jack McDaniel
Timpani Melton
Isabelle Milks
Balin Miller
Easton Newman
Alexis Norris
Rachel Pearson
Aiden Peterson
Lynley Phifer
Issac Saucier-Wright
Riley Shaner
Christian Tillman
Marley Watts
Madison White
Denton Wiley
Daystin Wilson
Weston Yandell
Colby Young

4th Grade
All A’s

Claire Alumbaugh
Pratt Fulks
Stewart MacNiven

A’s and B’s

Akani Berrios
Preston Bigelow
Ava Brown
Lamar Bryant
Kyleigh Bufford
Colson Clark
Blayne Clements
Carson Conyers
Presli Crow
Cole Dannelley
Keiryn Davis
Kaleb Fowler
Melody Garrett
Olivia Helton
Josie Hudgens
Connor Hughes
Jacobi Lea
Leilani Lopez
Abbey Moore
Richard Ormeno
Alizon Padron
Jose Parajon
Madden Sword

Category: