Update: Election results as of 10:17 p.m.

Staff Writer

U.S. Congress, District 2
Vote for 1
Representative Clarke Tucker (DEM) . . 11,833 29.49 4,186 7,459 188
Joe Ryne Swafford (LIB). . . . . . 919 2.29 446 466 7
Congressman French Hill (REP). . . . 27,370 68.22 9,883 17,224 263
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 172 73 94 5

Governor
Vote for 1
Governor Asa Hutchinson (REP). . . . 29,756 74.13 10,722 18,729 305
Jared K. Henderson (DEM) . . . . . 9,287 23.14 3,289 5,851 147
Mark West (LIB) . . . . . . . . 1,099 2.74 519 575 5
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 0 0 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 151 58 88 5

Lieutenant Governor
Vote for 1
Anthony Bland (DEM) . . . . . . . 9,592 23.97 3,348 6,090 154
Lt. Governor Tim Griffin (REP) . . . 29,221 73.01 10,523 18,402 296
Frank Gilbert (LIB) . . . . . . . 1,208 3.02 604 600 4
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 0 0 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 272 113 151 8

Attorney General
Vote for 1
Attorney General Leslie Rutledge (REP). 28,242 70.58 10,218 17,747 277
Mike Lee (DEM). . . . . . . . . 10,695 26.73 3,737 6,791 167
Kerry Hicks (LIB). . . . . . . . 1,076 2.69 518 546 12
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 281 115 159 7

Secretary Of State
Vote for 1
John Thurston (REP) . . . . . . . 27,935 70.10 10,094 17,578 263
Christopher Olson (LIB). . . . . . 1,176 2.95 573 596 7
Susan Inman (DEM). . . . . . . . 10,740 26.95 3,740 6,815 185
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 443 181 254 8

State Treasurer
Vote for 1
Ashley Ewald (LIB) . . . . . . . 10,051 25.78 3,634 6,307 110
Dennis Milligan (REP) . . . . . . 28,939 74.22 10,508 18,122 309
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 0 0 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,303 446 814 43

Auditor Of State
Vote for 1
Auditor Andrea Lea (REP) . . . . . 31,097 79.85 11,187 19,572 338
David E. Dinwiddie (LIB) . . . . . 7,849 20.15 2,954 4,815 80
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,348 447 856 45

Commissioner Of State Lands
Vote for 1
Tommy Land (REP) . . . . . . . . 27,340 69.06 9,864 17,218 258
T.J. Campbell (LIB) . . . . . . . 1,368 3.46 645 716 7
Larry Williams (DEM). . . . . . . 10,878 27.48 3,783 6,912 183
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 708 296 397 15

State Senate District 14 STATE SENATE DIST 014
Vote for 1
Senator Bill Sample (REP) . . . . . 6,141 77.31 1,930 4,124 87
Michael Colgrove (DEM) . . . . . . 1,802 22.69 536 1,223 43
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 67 22 42 3

State Senate District 33 STATE SENATE DIST 033
Vote for 1
Representative Kim Hammer (REP) . . . 18,177 70.82 6,279 11,737 161
Melissa Fults (DEM) . . . . . . . 7,490 29.18 2,671 4,713 106
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 0 0 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 252 117 129 6

State Representative District 22 STATE REP DIST 022
Vote for 1
Kevin Rogers (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,214 31.39 355 834 25
Representative Mickey Gates (REP) . . 2,654 68.61 790 1,797 67
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 98 27 67 4

State Representative District 28 STATE REP DIST 028
Vote for 1
Jasen Kelly (REP). . . . . . . . 5,890 67.74 2,395 3,432 63
Dustin M. Parsons (DEM). . . . . . 2,805 32.26 1,065 1,693 47
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 109 56 50 3

State Representative District 31 STATE REP DIST 031
Vote for 1
Randy S. Haun (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,507 27.66 454 1,035 18
Representative Andy Davis (REP) . . . 3,941 72.34 1,158 2,751 32
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 80 28 52 0

Circuit Clerk
Vote for 1
Circuit Clerk Myka Bono Sample (REP) . 35,290 100.00 12,895 22,019 376
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 5,004 1,693 3,224 87

Treasurer
Vote for 1
Treasurer Larry C. Davis (REP) . . . 29,114 73.79 10,551 18,266 297
Carl Hanson (DEM). . . . . . . . 10,342 26.21 3,697 6,492 153
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 838 340 485 13

Justice of the Peace, District 1
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DIST. 1
Vote for 1
Justice of the Peace Pat Bisbee (REP) . 2,236 80.26 804 1,420 12
Laura Hanson (DEM) . . . . . . . 550 19.74 224 315 11
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 15 9 6 0

Justice of the Peace, District 2
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DIST. 2
Vote for 1
Everette Hatcher (REP) . . . . . . 1,064 58.30 522 524 18
Rodney Goshien SR. (DEM) . . . . . 761 41.70 282 474 5
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 32 17 15 0

Justice of the Peace, District 3
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DIST. 3
Vote for 1
Christina Cereghini (DEM) . . . . . 1,003 35.25 395 595 13
Steve Gladden (REP) . . . . . . . 1,842 64.75 691 1,127 24
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 63 26 35 2

Justice of the Peace, District 6
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DIST. 6
Vote for 1
Teresa Ann Wright (DEM) . . . . . 1,032 25.51 381 633 18
Tammy D. Schmidt (REP) . . . . . . 3,014 74.49 1,059 1,941 14
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 64 28 36 0

Justice of the Peace, District 7
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DIST. 7
Vote for 1
Justice of the Peace Josh Curtis (REP). 2,263 70.98 714 1,528 21
Tara L. Armstrong (DEM) . . . . . 925 29.02 261 644 20
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 58 22 36 0

Justice of the Peace, District 8
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DIST. 8
Vote for 1
Mike Beckwith (DEM) . . . . . . . 997 26.90 304 678 15
Edward A. Albares (REP). . . . . . 2,709 73.10 872 1,808 29
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 75 32 43 0

Justice of the Peace, District 9
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DIST. 9
Vote for 1
Cass Henry (DEM) . . . . . . . . 806 37.95 291 508 7
David Gibson (REP) . . . . . . . 1,318 62.05 485 822 11
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 44 13 31 0

Justice of the Peace, District 10
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DIST. 10
Vote for 1
Carl Frank (DEM) . . . . . . . . 582 23.38 322 251 9
Justice of the Peace Jim Whitley (REP). 1,907 76.62 985 905 17
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 42 30 11 1

Alexander Mayor
Vote for 1
Mayor Paul Mitchell (IND) . . . . . 398 100.00 268 128 2
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 70 51 19 0

Bauxite Mayor
Vote for 1
Eddie Jones (IND). . . . . . . . 85 50.90 47 37 1
Mayor Bill Russell (IND) . . . . . 82 49.10 31 49 2
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4 0 4 0

Bauxite Council Member Position 2
Vote for 1
John Goodman (IND) . . . . . . . 121 75.16 51 68 2
Edwin Rotton (IND) . . . . . . . 40 24.84 26 14 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10 1 8 1

Bauxite Council Member Position 3
Vote for 1
Council Member Ron Parsons (IND). . . 98 58.33 49 49 0
Amanda Reising (IND). . . . . . . 39 23.21 17 22 0
Jerry Crabb (IND). . . . . . . . 31 18.45 12 16 3
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3 0 3 0

Bauxite Council Member Position 5
Vote for 1
Deann Watson (IND) . . . . . . . 122 74.85 56 63 3
Michial Jones (IND) . . . . . . . 41 25.15 21 20 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 8 1 7 0

Benton Mayor
Vote for 1
Terry Benham (IND) . . . . . . . 2,913 27.19 886 2,004 23
Council Member Jerry Ponder (IND) . . 2,325 21.70 732 1,553 40
Tom Farmer (IND) . . . . . . . . 5,475 51.11 1,854 3,558 63
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 555 179 365 11

Benton Council Member Ward 1 Position 1 BENTON WARD 1
Vote for 1
Steve Brown (IND). . . . . . . . 988 46.76 293 679 16
Council Member Frank Baptist (IND) . . 1,125 53.24 344 763 18
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 224 74 143 7

Benton Council Member Ward 1 Position 2 BENTON WARD 1
Vote for 1
Greg White (IND) . . . . . . . . 990 46.11 285 686 19
Council Member Kerry Murphy (IND) . . 1,157 53.89 372 772 13
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 190 54 127 9

Benton Alderman Ward 5 Position 2 BENTON WARD 5
Vote for 1
Council Member Jeffrey Hamm (IND) . . 1,723 72.24 538 1,169 16
Anthony Boyer (IND) . . . . . . . 662 27.76 233 422 7
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 362 108 249 5

Benton City Clerk
Vote for 1
Cindy Stracener (IND) . . . . . . 7,961 77.94 2,583 5,295 83
Bobby Hahn (IND) . . . . . . . . 2,253 22.06 741 1,483 29
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,054 327 702 25

Bryant Mayor
Vote for 1
Mayor Jill Dabbs (IND) . . . . . . 3,217 49.78 1,092 2,086 39
Council Member Allen E. Scott (IND). . 3,246 50.22 1,078 2,144 24
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 190 58 131 1

Bryant Council Member Ward 2 Position 2 BRYANT WARD 2
Vote for 1
Council Member Star Henson (IND). . . 1,245 65.66 349 879 17
Steve Crowe (IND). . . . . . . . 651 34.34 189 454 8
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 250 58 190 2

Bryant City Clerk
Vote for 1
Bob Joiner (IND) . . . . . . . . 2,266 37.17 743 1,512 11
City Clerk Sue Ashcraft (IND). . . . 3,831 62.83 1,315 2,468 48
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 556 170 381 5

Haskell Mayor
Vote for 1
Lori Blackburn (IND). . . . . . . 144 14.50 72 70 2
Roy H. Carman (IND) . . . . . . . 273 27.49 143 126 4
Alan Burks (IND) . . . . . . . . 17 1.71 8 8 1
Mary Beth Kelloms (IND). . . . . . 326 32.83 155 168 3
Mayor Janie Lyman (IND). . . . . . 233 23.46 129 101 3
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 25 15 8 2

Haskell Council Member Ward 1 Position 1
Vote for 1
Council Member Ronnie Ballard (IND). . 456 48.05 225 224 7
Adam Ricketts (IND) . . . . . . . 493 51.95 261 229 3
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 69 36 28 5

Haskell Council Member Ward 3 Position 2
Vote for 1
Jacob Warner (IND) . . . . . . . 573 61.68 290 276 7
Terri Brown (IND). . . . . . . . 356 38.32 186 166 4
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 89 46 39 4

Shannon Hills Mayor
Vote for 1
Mayor Mike Kemp (IND) . . . . . . 455 100.00 52 399 4
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 129 17 112 0

Shannon Hills Council Ward 2 Position 1
Vote for 1
Council Member Viki Anderson (IND) . . 206 40.16 29 176 1
Wilson Hatcher (IND). . . . . . . 130 25.34 14 114 2
Keith Andrews (IND) . . . . . . . 177 34.50 15 161 1
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 71 11 60 0

Traskwood Mayor
Vote for 1
Mayor Michael Nash (IND) . . . . . 142 100.00 112 30 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 24 17 6 1

Traskwood Council Memb Ward 1 Position 2
Vote for 1
Council Member Mary Berryhill (IND). . 50 31.06 39 11 0
Doris Ann Summerville Pinder (IND) . . 87 54.04 70 16 1
William Bunt (IND) . . . . . . . 24 14.91 16 8 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 5 4 1 0

Supreme Court Assoc Justice Pos 3
Vote for 1
David Sterling. . . . . . . . . 18,712 49.90 7,097 11,451 164
Courtney Goodson . . . . . . . . 18,790 50.10 6,576 11,958 256
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2,792 915 1,834 43

Issue 2
Vote for 1
FOR ISSUE NO. 2 . . . . . . . . 32,603 83.38 11,911 20,359 333
AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 . . . . . . . 6,498 16.62 2,228 4,162 108
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 0 0 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,192 449 722 21

Issue 4
Vote for 1
FOR ISSUE NO. 4 . . . . . . . . 21,502 54.34 8,071 13,197 234
AGAINST ISSUE NO. 4 . . . . . . . 18,068 45.66 6,279 11,592 197
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 2 0 0 2
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 722 238 454 30

Issue 5
Vote for 1
FOR ISSUE NO. 5 . . . . . . . . 24,143 61.23 8,619 15,227 297
AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 . . . . . . . 15,284 38.77 5,669 9,473 142
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 867 300 543 24

Issue 6
Vote for 1
FOR ISSUE NO. 6 . . . . . . . . 21,559 55.26 7,565 13,734 260
AGAINST ISSUE NO. 6 . . . . . . . 17,457 44.74 6,502 10,780 175
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,278 521 729 28

Issue 7 BRYANT
Vote for 1
FOR ISSUE NO. 7 . . . . . . . . 3,066 47.73 1,050 1,983 33
AGAINST ISSUE NO. 7 . . . . . . . 3,357 52.27 1,102 2,226 29
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 230 76 152 2

Issue. 8 PULASKI COUNTY SPECIAL SCHOOL
Vote for 1
FOR ISSUE NO. 8 . . . . . . . . 332 41.14 151 179 2
AGAINST ISSUE NO. 8 . . . . . . . 475 58.86 208 257 10
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 28 15 12 1

Category: